Past Exhibitions

Disagreeable Giver
Jan 3 – Jan 31, 2019: 
A solo exhibition by Marc Mitchell.

Experimental Fim & Video Screening Series
February 28, 2019:
A screening program featuring Julietta Cheung, Rah Eleh, George Jenne, Stephen Nachtigall, and Jordan Vinyard.

Between One Thing and Another
March 2 – March 30, 2019: 
A solo exhibition of works by Anne Stagg.
First Saturday Opening, Mar 2, 6-10

A Beautiful Mess
April 16 April 30, 2019: 
Karen Brooks, Chris Simpson, Jim DeVault

PRINT + SYSTEMS + SOUND
May 4 30, 2019: 
A group exhibition featuring works by: Dan HallJohn C. KelleySam KingAbigail LucienElysia Mann
First Saturday Opening, May 4

Do-over
June 1 30, 2019: 
A group exhibition featuring Allana ClarkeCarrie FonderSteve GiassonMyriam Jacob-AllardJulie LequinKelly Lloyd, and Nathaniel Wong.
Organized by Didier Morelli, Arièle Dionne-Krosnick, Clinton Sleeper, and Chalet Comellas-Baker
First Saturday Opening, Jun 1

Wears Weelsee Wen
July 1 28, 2019: 
A solo exhibition of new works by Judy Rushin
Second Saturday Opening, Jul 13, 6-8pm

Craig Drennen: Act IV Scene III,
August 3 – 31, 2019: 
A solo exhibition by Craig Drennen.
First Saturday Opening, Aug 3

ILSSA 
September 7 27, 2019: 
A group exhibition of printed materials by ILSSA: Impractical Labor in Service of the Speculative Arts.
First Saturday Opening, Sept 7

Re: Tracing and This is Madness: A Proof
October 5 27, 2019: 
Two solo exhibitions featuring Kelly Hider and Carolyn Henne.
First Saturday Opening, Oct 5, 6-9pm.

Critical Distance
November 2 30, 2019: 
A solo exhibition by Carolina Cleere.

Adjusting the Lens
November 9 30, 2019:
A traveling screening program of experimental video featuring Shelby Adams, McLean Fahnestock, Toby Kaufmann-Buhler, Wayne Robert Thomas, Ron Lambert, and Raquel Meyers

Histrionics
December 3 – 28, 2019:
A two-person exhibition with Eleanor Aldrich and Guen Montgomery
First Saturday Opening, Dec 7, 6-10pm

Terra Nullius
December 14 – 28, 2019: 
In the Project Space Christopher Kardambikis
Second Saturday Opening, Dec 14, 6-10pm.

also tubes
Feb 1 Mar 28, 2020:
A group exhibition by Faith Holland, Amay Kataria, Everest Pipkin, Jeff Thompson, Lee Tusman.

Second Saturday: Meet the Artists, Public Reception, Oct 12, 6-10pm.

Future-Framed Works
May 1 31st, 2020: 
An experimental group exhibition featuring Liat Berdugo, Gabriella Torres-Ferrer, Rebecca Forstater, and Bahareh Khoshooee.